Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Institute of Ocean Sciences, Sidney, BC

WCVI Standard Stations


DFO Pacific Region West and North Coast Vancouver Island Sampling Stations

Other maps: WCVI | NE Pacific | Salish Sea | Coastal Inlets | Haida Gwaii | All

Labels are Station Names:  CTD only   CTD/Rosette   CTD/Bongo   CTD/Rosette/Bongo 
You may filter by: All, CTD only, CTD/Rosette, CTD/Bongo .

A GPX file is automatically generated and can be found at the bottom of this page. Highlight and copy the text and paste it into notepad and save as your_filename.gpx. You may then import the GPX file into any nagivational software package.
Back to the Map Index


Here are the standard stations based on the filtering criteria (None); rows are colour-coded as to the sampling type.

Area Station Name Latitude Longitude Depth CTD Rosette Net Other
WCVIPLA1 48.4908-126.1183250.01

1

WCVIPLA2 48.3783-126.0633400.01

1

WCVIPLA3 48.4117-126.2633900.01

1

WCVIPLA4 48.2500-126.6667999.01

1

WCVIPLB1 48.7545-125.5647999.01

1

WCVIPLB3 48.8513-125.653345.01

1

WCVIPLB5 48.6767-125.770890.01

1

WCVIPLB6 48.6077-125.900095.01

1

WCVIPLB7 48.5333-125.591776.01

1

WCVIPLB8 48.5750-125.5000120.01

1

WCVIPLC1 48.4822-125.2550145.01

1

WCVIPLC2 48.4233-125.1300115.01

1

WCVIPLC3 48.3908-125.3467120.01

1

WCVIPLD1 48.9725-125.784242.01

1

WCVIPLD2 48.8860-125.950060.01

1

WCVIPLE1 48.5283-125.0633100.01

1

WCVILA01 48.4872-124.7275264.01
1


WCVILA02 48.4375-124.8553312.01
1


WCVILA03 48.3807-124.9620113.01



WCVILA04 48.3227-125.0687175.01
1


WCVILA05 48.2680-125.1767120.01



WCVILA06 48.2105-125.2867120.01
1


WCVILA07 48.1533-125.3977120.01



WCVILA08 48.0963-125.5067142.01
1


WCVILA09 48.0393-125.6153292.01



WCVILA10 47.9837-125.7233900.01



WCVILBA0 48.5767-124.966754.01



WCVILBA1 48.5283-125.0633105.01



WCVILBA2 48.4233-125.1300115.01



WCVILBA3 48.3908-125.3467120.01



WCVILBA4 48.2153-125.5000180.01



WCVILB01 48.6733-124.991333.01
1


WCVILB02 48.6500-125.040050.01
1


WCVILB03 48.6220-125.093093.01



WCVILB04 48.5945-125.1453105.01
1


WCVILB05 48.5667-125.2000109.01



WCVILB06 48.5363-125.2585118.01
1


WCVILB07 48.4780-125.3683160.01



WCVILB08 48.4217-125.4775145.01
1


WCVILB09 48.3667-125.5800152.01
1


WCVILB10 48.3095-125.6892151.01



WCVILB11 48.2533-125.7958235.01
1


WCVILB12 48.2153-125.8650465.01
1


WCVILB13 48.1767-125.9353810.01
1


WCVILB14 48.1413-126.00001180.01
1


WCVILB15 48.0727-126.14101450.01



WCVILB16 48.0088-126.28331530.01



WCVIRS01 48.7567-125.223336.01



WCVIRS02 48.7092-125.326782.01



WCVIRS03 48.6433-125.431777.01



WCVIRS04 48.5683-125.568392.01



WCVIRS05 48.4867-125.7200101.01



WCVIRS06 48.3633-125.9433652.01



WCVIRS07 48.2600-126.13171380.01



WCVILCB1/A1548.7490-125.366775.01



WCVILCB2 48.6858-125.4508100.01



WCVILCB3 48.5750-125.5000120.01



WCVILCB4 48.5333-125.591776.01



WCVILCB5 48.4717-125.8300110.01



WCVILCB6 48.3783-126.0633310.01



WCVILC01 48.8407-125.462294.01
1


WCVILC02 48.8113-125.5158110.01
1


WCVILC03 48.7825-125.5707120.01



WCVILC04 48.7238-125.6800167.01
1


WCVILC05 48.6657-125.790065.01

1

WCVILC06 48.6077-125.900092.01

1

WCVILC07 48.5493-126.0083131.01
1


WCVILC08 48.4908-126.1183203.01
1
1

WCVILC09 48.4323-126.2283611.01
1
1

WCVILC10 48.3733-126.33671239.01



WCVILC11 48.3158-126.44501330.01
1


WCVILC12 48.2500-126.6667999.01

1

WCVILD01 49.0017-125.730033.01
1


WCVILD02 48.9725-125.784242.01
1
1

WCVILD03 48.9435-125.840046.01



WCVILD04 48.8860-125.950062.01
1
1

WCVILD05 48.8275-126.060091.01



WCVILD06 48.7697-126.1700137.01
1


WCVILD07 48.7112-126.2800520.01



WCVILD08 48.6528-126.3900768.01
1


WCVILD09 48.5948-126.5000999.01



WCVILD10 48.5367-126.61001474.01
1


WCVILD11 48.4793-126.71571560.01



WCVILE01/VI1049.1167-126.015047.01
1


WCVILE02 49.0717-126.075055.01
1


WCVILE03 49.0083-126.176779.01



WCVILE04/VI1348.9417-126.2517117.01
1


WCVILE05/VI1548.8800-126.3400155.01



WCVILE06/VI1648.8083-126.4383197.01
1


WCVILE07 48.7367-126.5350524.01



WCVILE08 48.6717-126.63331299.01
1
1

WCVILE09 48.6000-126.73331458.01



WCVILF01 49.2467-126.238337.01
1


WCVILF02 49.2200-126.275056.01
1


WCVILF03 49.1600-126.365089.01



WCVILF04 49.0983-126.4583126.01
1


WCVILF05 49.0333-126.5533151.01



WCVILF06 48.9683-126.6483458.01
1


WCVILF07 48.9017-126.7467718.01



WCVILF08 48.8333-126.84501003.01
1


WCVILF09 48.7633-126.94671117.01



WCVILG00 49.3633-126.566730.01



WCVILG01 49.3417-126.583355.01
1


WCVILG01A 49.3263-126.609383.01



WCVILG02 49.3117-126.6350105.01
1
1

WCVILG2A 49.2815-126.6805115.01



WCVILG03 49.2500-126.7283112.01



WCVILG04 49.1883-126.8233146.01
1
1

WCVILG05 49.1233-126.9217258.01



WCVILG06 49.0583-127.0200866.01
1


WCVILG07 48.9900-127.12001800.01

1

WCVILG08 48.9217-127.22172070.01



WCVILH01 49.5717-126.736735.01

1

WCVILH02 49.5367-126.790049.01
1


WCVILH03 49.4783-126.881797.01



WCVILH04 49.4150-126.9783126.01
1


WCVILH05 49.3550-127.0750156.01



WCVILH06 49.2933-127.1733490.01
1


WCVILH07 49.2283-127.27331424.01



WCVILH08 49.1617-127.37501880.01
1


WCVILH09 49.0933-127.47832015.01



WCVILH10 49.0083-127.60672386.01



WCVILH11 48.9333-127.7300999.01



WCVILJ01 49.7383-127.041763.01
1


WCVILJ02 49.7100-127.088379.01
1
1

WCVILJ03 49.6517-127.1850128.01



WCVILJ04 49.5917-127.2817154.01
1
1

WCVILJ05 49.5277-127.37601001.01



WCVILJ06 49.4650-127.47631040.01
1
1

WCVILJ07 49.4008-127.57871802.01



WCVILJ08 49.3352-127.68271754.01
1
1

WCVILJ09 49.2678-127.78882487.01



WCVILJ10 49.1888-127.90932487.01



WCVILK01/VI2349.9250-127.311737.01



WCVILK02 49.8983-127.361770.01



WCVILK03 49.8417-127.460076.01



WCVILK04 49.7817-127.5600134.01



WCVILK05/VI2649.7217-127.6600805.01



WCVILK06 49.6583-127.7633767.01



WCVILK07 49.5950-127.86831064.01



WCVILK08 49.5250-127.9750999.01



WCVILL01 50.0367-127.655072.01



WCVILL02 49.9890-127.7338134.01



WCVILL03 49.9292-127.8363585.01



WCVILL04 49.8680-127.9405872.01



WCVILL05 49.8055-128.04681765.01



WCVILL06 49.7415-128.1550999.01



WCVILL07 49.6762-128.2653999.01



WCVILL08 49.6092-128.3780999.01



WCVILBP1 50.0800-127.880032.01



WCVILBP2 50.0667-127.9033105.01
1
1

WCVILBP3 50.0533-127.9217172.01

1

WCVILBP4 50.0233-127.96831106.01
1


WCVILBP5 50.0000-128.00001230.01
1
1

WCVILBP6 49.9367-128.0917700.01

1

WCVILBP7 49.8733-128.18672212.01
1
1

WCVILBP8 49.8100-128.28002070.01
1


WCVILBP949.7500-128.37662000.01
1
1

WCVILM01 50.2100-127.9582999.01



WCVILM01A 50.1825-128.011085.01



WCVILM02 50.1505-128.0630155.01



WCVILM03 50.0898-128.17001180.01



WCVILM04 50.0280-128.2788999.01



WCVILM05 49.9647-128.3898999.01



WCVILM06 49.9000-128.5028999.01



WCVILN0150.4467-128.152565.01



WCVILN0250.3875-128.2600170.01



WCVILN0350.3275-128.3700880.01



WCVILN0450.2658-128.48081180.01



WCVILN0550.2033-128.59501080.01



WCVILN0650.1392-128.71081865.01



WCVILN0750.0742-128.82921470.01



WCVILP01 50.6398-128.4257999.01



WCVILP02 50.5800-128.5378999.01



WCVILP03 50.5192-128.6522999.01



WCVILP04 50.4572-128.7687999.01



WCVILP05 50.3940-128.8875999.01



WCVILP06 50.3295-129.0087999.01



WCVILP07 50.2635-129.1323999.01



WCVILQ0150.7883-128.7950113.01



WCVILQ02 50.7258-128.9093155.01



WCVILQ03 50.6632-129.03101280.01



WCVILQ04 50.5993-129.15521555.01



WCVILQ05 50.5343-129.28181970.01



WCVILQ06 50.4680-129.41121997.01



WCVILQ07 50.4002-129.54330.01



WCVID148.9725-125.784242.01

1

WCVID248.8860-125.950060.01

1

WCVIE148.5283-125.0633100.01

1

WCVILA0148.4872-124.7275264.01
0
0
0
WCVILA0248.4375-124.8553312.01
0
0
0
WCVILA0348.3807-124.9620113.01
0
0
0
WCVILA0448.3227-125.0687175.01
0
0
0
WCVILA0548.2680-125.1767120.01
0
0
0
WCVILA0648.2105-125.2867120.01
0
0
0
WCVILA0748.1533-125.3977120.01
0
0
0
WCVILA0848.0963-125.5067142.01
0
0
0
WCVILA0948.0393-125.6153292.01
0
0
0
WCVILA1047.9837-125.7233900.01
0
0
0
WCVILBA048.5767-124.966754.01
0
0
0
WCVILBA148.5283-125.0633105.01
0
0
0
WCVILBA248.4233-125.1300115.01
0
0
0
WCVILBA348.3908-125.3467120.01
0
0
0
WCVILBA448.2153-125.5000180.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0148.6733-124.991333.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0248.6500-125.040050.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0348.6220-125.093093.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0448.5945-125.1453105.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0548.5667-125.2000109.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0648.5363-125.2585118.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0748.4780-125.3683160.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0848.4217-125.4775145.01
0
0
0
WCVILB0948.3667-125.5800152.01
0
0
0
WCVILB1048.3095-125.6892151.01
0
0
0
WCVILB1148.2533-125.7958235.01
0
0
0
WCVILB1248.2153-125.8650465.01
0
0
0
WCVILB1348.1767-125.9353810.01
0
0
0
WCVILB1448.1413-126.00001180.01
0
0
0
WCVILB1548.0727-126.14101450.01
0
0
0
WCVILB1648.0088-126.28331530.01
0
0
0
WCVIRS0148.7567-125.223336.01
0
0
0
WCVIRS0248.7092-125.326782.01
0
0
0
WCVIRS0348.6433-125.431777.01
0
0
0
WCVIRS0448.5683-125.568392.01
0
0
0
WCVIRS0548.4867-125.7200101.01
0
0
0
WCVIRS0648.3633-125.9433652.01
0
0
0
WCVIRS0748.2600-126.13171380.01
0
0
0
WCVILCB148.7490-125.366775.01
0
0
0
WCVILCB248.6858-125.4508100.01
0
0
0
WCVILCB348.5750-125.5000120.01
0
0
0
WCVILCB448.5333-125.591776.01
0
0
0
WCVILCB548.4717-125.8300110.01
0
0
0
WCVILCB648.3783-126.0633310.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0148.8407-125.462294.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0248.8113-125.5158110.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0348.7825-125.5707120.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0448.7238-125.6800167.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0548.6657-125.790065.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0648.6077-125.900092.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0748.5493-126.0083131.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0848.4908-126.1183203.01
0
0
0
WCVILC0948.4323-126.2283611.01
0
0
0
WCVILC1048.3733-126.33671239.01
0
0
0
WCVILC1148.3158-126.44501330.01
0
0
0
WCVILC1248.2500-126.6667999.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0149.0927-125.194335.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0249.0833-125.171868.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF02A49.0750-125.1625100.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0349.0708-125.1567113.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF03A49.0633-125.1513100.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0449.0522-125.143255.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF04A49.0483-125.1525200.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0549.0423-125.1525202.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF05A49.0467-125.1525200.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0649.0295-125.1530150.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0749.0208-125.1567115.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF07A49.0150-125.163333.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0849.0112-125.170587.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF0949.0017-125.180860.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF1048.9973-125.1872101.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF1148.9852-125.184283.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF1248.9667-125.175092.01
0
0
0
WCVIEFF1348.9417-125.1783105.01
0
0
0
WCVIBS0148.7267-126.0333100.01
0
0
0
WCVIBS0248.6500-126.1767172.01
0
0
0
WCVIBS0348.5800-126.30671012.01
0
0
0
WCVIBS0448.5250-126.41001218.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0149.0017-125.730033.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0248.9725-125.784242.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0348.9435-125.840046.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0448.8860-125.950062.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0548.8275-126.060091.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0648.7697-126.1700137.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0748.7112-126.2800520.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0848.6528-126.3900768.01
0
0
0
WCVILD0948.5948-126.5000999.01
0
0
0
WCVILD1048.5367-126.61001474.01
0
0
0
WCVILD1148.4793-126.71571560.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0149.1167-126.015047.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0249.0717-126.075055.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0349.0083-126.176779.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0448.9417-126.2517117.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0548.8800-126.3400155.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0648.8083-126.4383197.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0748.7367-126.5350524.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0848.6717-126.63331299.01
0
0
0
WCVILE0948.6000-126.73331458.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0149.2467-126.238337.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0249.2200-126.275056.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0349.1600-126.365089.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0449.0983-126.4583126.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0549.0333-126.5533151.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0648.9683-126.6483458.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0748.9017-126.7467718.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0848.8333-126.84501003.01
0
0
0
WCVILF0948.7633-126.94671117.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0049.3633-126.566730.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0149.3417-126.583355.01
0
0
0
WCVILG01A49.3263-126.609383.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0249.3117-126.6350105.01
0
0
0
WCVILG2A49.2815-126.6805115.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0349.2500-126.7283112.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0449.1883-126.8233146.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0549.1233-126.9217258.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0649.0583-127.0200866.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0748.9900-127.12001800.01
0
0
0
WCVILG0848.9217-127.22172070.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0149.5717-126.736735.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0249.5367-126.790049.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0349.4783-126.881797.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0449.4150-126.9783126.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0549.3550-127.0750156.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0649.2933-127.1733490.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0749.2283-127.27331424.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0849.1617-127.37501880.01
0
0
0
WCVILH0949.0933-127.47832015.01
0
0
0
WCVILH1049.0083-127.60672386.01
0
0
0
WCVILH1148.9333-127.7300999.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0149.7383-127.041763.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0249.7100-127.088379.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0349.6517-127.1850128.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0449.5917-127.2817154.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0549.5277-127.37601001.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0649.4650-127.47631040.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0749.4008-127.57871802.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0849.3352-127.68271754.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ0949.2678-127.78882487.01
0
0
0
WCVILJ1049.1888-127.90932487.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0149.8067-127.380075.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0249.7433-127.4817120.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0349.7117-127.5317420.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0449.6800-127.5817510.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0549.6500-127.6333550.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0649.6150-127.6850700.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0749.5867-127.7367980.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0849.5233-127.8383999.01
0
0
0
WCVISK0949.7167-127.7283880.01
0
0
0
WCVISK1049.5800-127.5417350.01
0
0
0
WCVILK0149.9250-127.311737.01
0
0
0
WCVILK0249.8983-127.361770.01
0
0
0
WCVILK0349.8417-127.460076.01
0
0
0
WCVILK0449.7817-127.5600134.01
0
0
0
WCVILK0549.7217-127.6600805.01
0
0
0
WCVILK0649.6583-127.7633767.01
0
0
0
WCVILK0749.5950-127.86831064.01
0
0
0
WCVILK0849.5250-127.9750999.01
0
0
0
WCVILL0150.0367-127.655072.01
0
0
0
WCVILL0249.9890-127.7338134.01
0
0
0
WCVILL0349.9292-127.8363585.01
0
0
0
WCVILL0449.8680-127.9405872.01
0
0
0
WCVILL0549.8055-128.04681765.01
0
0
0
WCVILL0649.7415-128.1550999.01
0
0
0
WCVILL0749.6762-128.2653999.01
0
0
0
WCVILL0849.6092-128.3780999.01
0
0
0
WCVILBP150.0800-127.880032.01
0
0
0
WCVILBP250.0667-127.9033105.01
0
0
0
WCVILBP350.0533-127.9217172.01
0
0
0
WCVILBP450.0233-127.96831106.01
0
0
0
WCVILBP550.0000-128.00001230.01
0
0
0
WCVILBP649.9367-128.0917700.01
0
0
0
WCVILBP749.8733-128.18672212.01
0
0
0
WCVILBP849.8100-128.28002070.01
0
0
0
WCVILM0150.2100-127.9582999.01
0
0
0
WCVILM01A50.1825-128.011085.01
0
0
0
WCVILM0250.1505-128.0630155.01
0
0
0
WCVILM0350.0898-128.17001180.01
0
0
0
WCVILM0450.0280-128.2788999.01
0
0
0
WCVILM0549.9647-128.3898999.01
0
0
0
WCVILM0649.9000-128.5028999.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0150.3967-128.148397.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0250.3400-128.2567185.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0350.3117-128.3100450.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0450.2833-128.3667750.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0550.2533-128.42171100.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0650.2250-128.47501300.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0750.1667-128.58671400.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0850.1083-128.69501700.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ0950.3533-128.4400600.01
0
0
0
WCVISQ1050.2117-128.27501300.01
0
0
0
WCVILN0150.4467-128.152565.01
0
0
0
WCVILN0250.3875-128.2600170.01
0
0
0
WCVILN0350.3275-128.3700880.01
0
0
0
WCVILN0450.2658-128.48081180.01
0
0
0
WCVILN0550.2033-128.59501080.01
0
0
0
WCVILN0650.1392-128.71081865.01
0
0
0
WCVILN0750.0742-128.82921470.01
0
0
0
WCVILP0150.6398-128.4257999.01
0
0
0
WCVILP0250.5800-128.5378999.01
0
0
0
WCVILP0350.5192-128.6522999.01
0
0
0
WCVILP0450.4572-128.7687999.01
0
0
0
WCVILP0550.3940-128.8875999.01
0
0
0
WCVILP0650.3295-129.0087999.01
0
0
0
WCVILP0750.2635-129.1323999.01
0
0
0
WCVILQ0150.7883-128.7950113.01
0
0
0
WCVILQ0250.7258-128.9093155.01
0
0
0
WCVILQ0350.6632-129.03101280.01
0
0
0
WCVILQ0450.5993-129.15521555.01
0
0
0
WCVILQ0550.5343-129.28181970.01
0
0
0
WCVILQ0650.4680-129.41121997.01
0
0
0
WCVILQ0750.4002-129.54330.01
0
0
0
WCVINS0049.5732-126.618092.01
0
0
0
WCVINS0149.5867-126.596790.01
0
0
0
WCVINS0249.6117-126.5950163.01
0
0
0
WCVINS0349.6450-126.6033164.01
0
0
0
WCVINS0449.6950-126.5150240.01
0
0
0
WCVINS0549.6517-126.4767999.01
0
0
0
WCVINS0649.6333-126.5000999.01
0
0
0
WCVINS0749.5950-126.5333999.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI-347.6133-125.53000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI-247.7433-125.68670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI-147.8717-125.84330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI148.0000-126.00000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI248.1300-126.15670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI348.2583-126.31330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI448.3850-126.47000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI548.5167-126.62670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI648.6450-126.78330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI748.7750-126.94170.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI848.9017-127.09830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI949.0300-127.25500.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1049.1583-127.41170.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1149.2850-127.56830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1249.4133-127.72500.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1349.5417-127.88170.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1449.6667-128.03830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1549.7917-128.19500.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1649.9167-128.35170.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1750.0417-128.50830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1850.1667-128.66670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI1950.2917-128.82330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI2050.4167-128.98000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI2150.5417-129.13670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI2250.6633-129.29330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJI2350.7833-129.45000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO-347.5050-125.72670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO-247.6350-125.88330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO-147.7633-126.04000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO147.8917-126.19670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO248.0200-126.35330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO348.1483-126.51000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO448.2750-126.66670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO548.4067-126.82330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO648.5350-126.98000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO748.6650-127.13830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO848.7917-127.29500.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO948.9200-127.45170.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1049.0483-127.60830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1149.1750-127.76500.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1249.3033-127.92170.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1349.4317-128.07830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1449.5567-128.23500.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1549.6817-128.39170.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1649.8067-128.54830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1749.9317-128.70500.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1850.0567-128.86330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO1950.1817-129.02000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO2050.3067-129.17670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO2150.4317-129.33330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO2250.5533-129.49000.01
0
0
0
WCVIJO2350.6750-129.64670.01
0
0
0
WCVIJE148.5717-127.66830.01
0
0
0
WCVIJE248.8133-127.99330.01
0
0
0
WCVIJE349.0833-128.32000.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0149.2517-126.316742.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0249.2250-126.371750.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0349.1967-126.426790.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0449.1683-126.4833109.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0549.1417-126.5367120.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0649.1133-126.5917125.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0749.0867-126.6450138.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0849.0583-126.7017161.01
0
0
0
WCVICA0949.0333-126.7533210.01
0
0
0
WCVICA1049.0033-126.8100390.01
0
0
0
WCVICA1148.9767-126.8633670.01
0
0
0
WCVICA1248.9483-126.9200850.01
0
0
0
WCVICA1348.9200-126.97501040.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0149.3250-126.400040.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0249.2967-126.455040.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0349.2683-126.510081.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0449.2417-126.5650104.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0549.2133-126.6200115.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0649.1850-126.6750124.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0749.1567-126.7317132.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0849.1300-126.7867147.01
0
0
0
WCVICB0949.1017-126.8400190.01
0
0
0
WCVICB1049.0733-126.8967350.01
0
0
0
WCVICB1149.0450-126.9517630.01
0
0
0
WCVICB1249.0167-127.00671000.01
0
0
0
WCVICB1348.9950-127.06001300.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0149.3500-126.531740.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0249.3217-126.586776.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0349.2950-126.6383104.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0449.2683-126.6950120.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0549.2417-126.7467120.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0649.2133-126.8033136.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0749.1867-126.8583155.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0849.1600-126.9117200.01
0
0
0
WCVICC0949.1317-126.9650420.01
0
0
0
WCVICC1049.1050-127.0183750.01
0
0
0
WCVICC1149.0783-127.07331200.01
0
0
0
WCVICC1249.0500-127.12671400.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0149.4217-126.623330.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0249.3933-126.678340.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0349.3650-126.733388.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0449.3383-126.7883113.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0549.3100-126.8433130.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0649.2833-126.8967146.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0749.2550-126.9500166.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0849.2283-127.0033198.01
0
0
0
WCVICD0949.2000-127.0583380.01
0
0
0
WCVICD1049.1717-127.1133750.01
0
0
0
WCVICD1149.1433-127.16671400.01
0
0
0
WCVICD1249.1167-127.22171600.01
0
0
0
WCVIM8851.6950-131.22831985.01
0
0
0
WCVIMI0351.3867-131.23172465.01
0
0
0
WCVIM8951.0533-131.18672530.01
0
0
0
WCVIMH0550.7167-131.13832635.01
0
0
0
WCVIMG0550.4167-130.60832045.01
0
0
0
WCVIMF0550.1000-130.11171810.01
0
0
0
WCVIME0549.7967-129.60002270.01
0
0
0
WCVIMD0649.2667-129.15002410.01
0
0
0
WCVIMP0848.8167-128.66672440.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB0748.3600-128.15832600.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB0648.5267-127.93672570.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB0548.6967-127.70832570.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB0448.8617-127.48002306.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB03A48.9467-127.36672000.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB0349.0333-127.25331630.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB02A49.1150-127.14171180.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB0249.2000-127.0283300.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB01A49.2800-126.9100148.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB0149.3650-126.7950105.01
0
0
0
WCVIMB0049.5000-126.600035.01
0
0
0
WCVITR151.2510-128.21320.01
0
0
0
WCVITR251.1998-128.33050.01
0
0
0
WCVITR351.1205-128.48980.01
0
0
0
WCVITR451.0155-128.72920.01
0
0
0
WCVITR550.9112-128.98230.01
0
0
0
WCVITR650.8397-129.14400.01
0
0
0
WCVITR750.7700-129.30230.01
0
0
0
WCVITR850.6797-129.46200.01
0
0
0
WCVITR950.6083-129.64330.01
0
0
0
WCVITR1050.5582-129.73830.01
0
0
0
WCVITR1150.4607-129.99120.01
0
0
0
WCVITR1250.3808-130.16050.01
0
0
0
WCVITR1350.3093-130.33320.01
0
0
0
WCVID148.9725-125.784242.01
0
0
0
WCVID248.8860-125.950060.01
0
0
0
WCVIE148.5283-125.0633100.01
0
0
0
NWCVICPE151.0000-127.83330.01

1

NWCVICPE250.7167-128.6667140.01

1

NWCVICPE350.6667-129.0000780.01

1

NWCVICS0150.5817-129.69172000.01
1
1

NWCVIT08/CS0250.6883-129.46671800.01
1
1

NWCVICS0350.7600-129.3333200.01
1
1

NWCVIT07/CS0450.8200-129.2167100.01

1

NWCVICS0550.9333-129.000064.01
1
1

NWCVIT05/CS0651.0000-128.833365.01

1

NWCVIT04/CS0751.0750-128.733365.01
1
1

NWCVIT03/CS0851.1417-128.6000138.01

1

NWCVIT02/CS0951.2083-128.4667195.01
1
1

NWCVIT01/CS1051.2750-128.333378.01

1

NWCVICS1B50.8833-128.66670.01

1

NWCVIT06/CS2B50.9333-129.00000.01

1

NWCVICS3B51.0000-129.45000.01
1
1

NWCVIJI2250.6633-129.29330.01

1

NWCVIJO2350.6750-129.64670.01

1

NWCVICS0050.4316-129.91832000.01

1

NWCVISS151.2000-130.0000490.01
1


NWCVISS251.2167-129.7167580.01

1

NWCVISS351.2500-129.3550285.01
1


NWCVISS451.3500-129.0000235.01

1

NWCVISS551.4667-128.5000195.01
1


NWCVISS651.3333-128.0000170.01

1

NWCVISS751.4117-127.7933120.01
1


NWCVIM251.7743-127.8867170.01
1


NWCVIM351.7712-127.9100325.01
1


NWCVIM451.7442-128.0033420.01
1


NWCVIM551.7233-128.0600330.01



NWCVIM651.7108-128.1233245.01



NWCVIT0950.6210-129.65201
0
0
0
NWCVIT1050.5380-129.82001
0
0
0
NWCVIT1150.4600-129.99501
0
0
0
NWCVIT1250.3810-130.16301
0
0
0
NWCVIT1350.3020-130.33501
0
0
0

Below is a waypoint GPX file format that can be copied and pasted into notepad and then saved as a .gpx file. GPX files may be imported into any software package for cruise planning. Recommended software packages include OziExplorer and OpenCPN.

<?xml version="1.0"?> <gpx version="1.1" creator="WaterProperties.ca" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1" xmlns:gpxx="http://www.garmin.com/xmlschemas/GpxExtensions/v3" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1 http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1/gpx.xsd" xmlns:opencpn="http://www.opencpn.org">