Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Institute of Ocean Sciences, Sidney, BC

WCVI Standard Stations


DFO Pacific Region West and North Coast Vancouver Island Sampling Stations

Other maps: WCVI | NE Pacific | Salish Sea | Coastal Inlets | Haida Gwaii | All

Labels are Station Names:  CTD only   CTD/Rosette   CTD/Bongo   CTD/Rosette/Bongo 
You may filter by: All, CTD only, CTD/Rosette, CTD/Bongo .

A GPX file is automatically generated and can be found at the bottom of this page. Highlight and copy the text and paste it into notepad and save as your_filename.gpx. You may then import the GPX file into any nagivational software package.
Back to the Map Index


Here are the standard stations based on the filtering criteria (None); rows are colour-coded as to the sampling type.

Area Station Name Latitude Longitude Depth CTD Rosette Net Other
WCVIPLA1 48.4908-126.1183250.01

1

WCVIPLA2 48.3783-126.0633400.01

1

WCVIPLA3 48.4117-126.2633900.01

1

WCVIPLA4 48.2500-126.6667999.01

1

WCVIPLB1 48.7545-125.5647999.01

1

WCVIPLB3 48.8513-125.653345.01

1

WCVIPLB5 48.6767-125.770890.01

1

WCVIPLB6 48.6077-125.900095.01

1

WCVIPLB7 48.5333-125.591776.01

1

WCVIPLB8 48.5750-125.5000120.01

1

WCVIPLC1 48.4822-125.2550145.01

1

WCVIPLC2 48.4233-125.1300115.01

1

WCVIPLC3 48.3908-125.3467120.01

1

WCVIPLD1 48.9725-125.784242.01

1

WCVIPLD2 48.8860-125.950060.01

1

WCVIPLE1 48.5283-125.0633100.01

1

WCVILA01 48.4872-124.7275264.01
1


WCVILA02 48.4375-124.8553312.01
1


WCVILA03 48.3807-124.9620113.01



WCVILA04 48.3227-125.0687175.01
1


WCVILA05 48.2680-125.1767120.01



WCVILA06 48.2105-125.2867120.01
1


WCVILA07 48.1533-125.3977120.01



WCVILA08 48.0963-125.5067142.01
1


WCVILA09 48.0393-125.6153292.01



WCVILA10 47.9837-125.7233900.01



WCVILBA0 48.5767-124.966754.01



WCVILBA1 48.5283-125.0633105.01



WCVILBA2 48.4233-125.1300115.01



WCVILBA3 48.3908-125.3467120.01



WCVILBA4 48.2153-125.5000180.01



WCVILB01 48.6733-124.991333.01
1


WCVILB02 48.6500-125.040050.01
1


WCVILB03 48.6220-125.093093.01



WCVILB04 48.5945-125.1453105.01
1


WCVILB05 48.5667-125.2000109.01



WCVILB06 48.5363-125.2585118.01
1


WCVILB07 48.4780-125.3683160.01



WCVILB08 48.4217-125.4775145.01
1


WCVILB09 48.3667-125.5800152.01
1


WCVILB10 48.3095-125.6892151.01



WCVILB11 48.2533-125.7958235.01
1


WCVILB12 48.2153-125.8650465.01
1


WCVILB13 48.1767-125.9353810.01
1


WCVILB14 48.1413-126.00001180.01
1


WCVILB15 48.0727-126.14101450.01



WCVILB16 48.0088-126.28331530.01



WCVIRS01 48.7567-125.223336.01



WCVIRS02 48.7092-125.326782.01



WCVIRS03 48.6433-125.431777.01



WCVIRS04 48.5683-125.568392.01



WCVIRS05 48.4867-125.7200101.01



WCVIRS06 48.3633-125.9433652.01



WCVIRS07 48.2600-126.13171380.01



WCVILCB1/A1548.7490-125.366775.01



WCVILCB2 48.6858-125.4508100.01



WCVILCB3 48.5750-125.5000120.01



WCVILCB4 48.5333-125.591776.01



WCVILCB5 48.4717-125.8300110.01



WCVILCB6 48.3783-126.0633310.01



WCVILC01 48.8407-125.462294.01
1


WCVILC02 48.8113-125.5158110.01
1


WCVILC03 48.7825-125.5707120.01



WCVILC04 48.7238-125.6800167.01
1


WCVILC05 48.6657-125.790065.01

1

WCVILC06 48.6077-125.900092.01

1

WCVILC07 48.5493-126.0083131.01
1


WCVILC08 48.4908-126.1183203.01
1
1

WCVILC09 48.4323-126.2283611.01
1
1

WCVILC10 48.3733-126.33671239.01



WCVILC11 48.3158-126.44501330.01
1


WCVILC12 48.2500-126.6667999.01

1

WCVILD01 49.0017-125.730033.01
1


WCVILD02 48.9725-125.784242.01
1
1

WCVILD03 48.9435-125.840046.01



WCVILD04 48.8860-125.950062.01
1
1

WCVILD05 48.8275-126.060091.01



WCVILD06 48.7697-126.1700137.01
1


WCVILD07 48.7112-126.2800520.01



WCVILD08 48.6528-126.3900768.01
1


WCVILD09 48.5948-126.5000999.01



WCVILD10 48.5367-126.61001474.01
1


WCVILD11 48.4793-126.71571560.01



WCVILE01/VI1049.1167-126.015047.01
1


WCVILE02 49.0717-126.075055.01
1


WCVILE03 49.0083-126.176779.01



WCVILE04/VI1348.9417-126.2517117.01
1


WCVILE05/VI1548.8800-126.3400155.01



WCVILE06/VI1648.8083-126.4383197.01
1


WCVILE07 48.7367-126.5350524.01



WCVILE08 48.6717-126.63331299.01
1
1

WCVILE09 48.6000-126.73331458.01



WCVILF01 49.2467-126.238337.01
1


WCVILF02 49.2200-126.275056.01
1


WCVILF03 49.1600-126.365089.01



WCVILF04 49.0983-126.4583126.01
1


WCVILF05 49.0333-126.5533151.01



WCVILF06 48.9683-126.6483458.01
1


WCVILF07 48.9017-126.7467718.01



WCVILF08 48.8333-126.84501003.01
1


WCVILF09 48.7633-126.94671117.01



WCVILG00 49.3633-126.566730.01



WCVILG01 49.3417-126.583355.01
1


WCVILG01A 49.3263-126.609383.01



WCVILG02 49.3117-126.6350105.01
1
1

WCVILG2A 49.2815-126.6805115.01



WCVILG03 49.2500-126.7283112.01



WCVILG04 49.1883-126.8233146.01
1
1

WCVILG05 49.1233-126.9217258.01



WCVILG06 49.0583-127.0200866.01
1


WCVILG07 48.9900-127.12001800.01

1

WCVILG08 48.9217-127.22172070.01



WCVILH01 49.5717-126.736735.01

1

WCVILH02 49.5367-126.790049.01
1


WCVILH03 49.4783-126.881797.01



WCVILH04 49.4150-126.9783126.01
1


WCVILH05 49.3550-127.0750156.01



WCVILH06 49.2933-127.1733490.01
1


WCVILH07 49.2283-127.27331424.01



WCVILH08 49.1617-127.37501880.01
1


WCVILH09 49.0933-127.47832015.01



WCVILH10 49.0083-127.60672386.01



WCVILH11 48.9333-127.7300999.01



WCVILJ01 49.7383-127.041763.01
1


WCVILJ02 49.7100-127.088379.01
1
1

WCVILJ03 49.6517-127.1850128.01



WCVILJ04 49.5917-127.2817154.01
1
1

WCVILJ05 49.5277-127.37601001.01



WCVILJ06 49.4650-127.47631040.01
1
1

WCVILJ07 49.4008-127.57871802.01



WCVILJ08 49.3352-127.68271754.01
1
1

WCVILJ09 49.2678-127.78882487.01



WCVILJ10 49.1888-127.90932487.01



WCVILK01/VI2349.9250-127.311737.01



WCVILK02 49.8983-127.361770.01



WCVILK03 49.8417-127.460076.01



WCVILK04 49.7817-127.5600134.01



WCVILK05/VI2649.7217-127.6600805.01



WCVILK06 49.6583-127.7633767.01



WCVILK07 49.5950-127.86831064.01



WCVILK08 49.5250-127.9750999.01



WCVILL01 50.0367-127.655072.01



WCVILL02 49.9890-127.7338134.01



WCVILL03 49.9292-127.8363585.01



WCVILL04 49.8680-127.9405872.01



WCVILL05 49.8055-128.04681765.01



WCVILL06 49.7415-128.1550999.01



WCVILL07 49.6762-128.2653999.01



WCVILL08 49.6092-128.3780999.01



WCVILBP1 50.0800-127.880032.01



WCVILBP2 50.0667-127.9033105.01
1
1

WCVILBP3 50.0533-127.9217172.01

1

WCVILBP4 50.0233-127.96831106.01
1


WCVILBP5 50.0000-128.00001230.01
1
1

WCVILBP6 49.9367-128.0917700.01

1

WCVILBP7 49.8733-128.18672212.01
1
1

WCVILBP8 49.8100-128.28002070.01
1


WCVILBP949.7500-128.37662000.01
1
1

WCVILM01 50.2100-127.9582999.01



WCVILM01A 50.1825-128.011085.01



WCVILM02 50.1505-128.0630155.01



WCVILM03 50.0898-128.17001180.01



WCVILM04 50.0280-128.2788999.01



WCVILM05 49.9647-128.3898999.01



WCVILM06 49.9000-128.5028999.01



WCVILN0150.4467-128.152565.01



WCVILN0250.3875-128.2600170.01



WCVILN0350.3275-128.3700880.01



WCVILN0450.2658-128.48081180.01



WCVILN0550.2033-128.59501080.01



WCVILN0650.1392-128.71081865.01



WCVILN0750.0742-128.82921470.01



WCVILP01 50.6398-128.4257999.01



WCVILP02 50.5800-128.5378999.01



WCVILP03 50.5192-128.6522999.01



WCVILP04 50.4572-128.7687999.01



WCVILP05 50.3940-128.8875999.01



WCVILP06 50.3295-129.0087999.01



WCVILP07 50.2635-129.1323999.01



WCVILQ0150.7883-128.7950113.01



WCVILQ02 50.7258-128.9093155.01



WCVILQ03 50.6632-129.03101280.01



WCVILQ04 50.5993-129.15521555.01



WCVILQ05 50.5343-129.28181970.01



WCVILQ06 50.4680-129.41121997.01



WCVILQ07 50.4002-129.54330.01



WCVID148.9725-125.784242.01

1

WCVID248.8860-125.950060.01

1

WCVIE148.5283-125.0633100.01

1

NWCVICPE151.0000-127.83330.01

1

NWCVICPE250.7167-128.6667140.01

1

NWCVICPE350.6667-129.0000780.01

1

NWCVICS0150.5817-129.69172000.01
1
1

NWCVIT08/CS0250.6883-129.46671800.01
1
1

NWCVICS0350.7600-129.3333200.01
1
1

NWCVIT07/CS0450.8200-129.2167100.01

1

NWCVICS0550.9333-129.000064.01
1
1

NWCVIT05/CS0651.0000-128.833365.01

1

NWCVIT04/CS0751.0750-128.733365.01
1
1

NWCVIT03/CS0851.1417-128.6000138.01

1

NWCVIT02/CS0951.2083-128.4667195.01
1
1

NWCVIT01/CS1051.2750-128.333378.01

1

NWCVICS1B50.8833-128.66670.01

1

NWCVIT06/CS2B50.9333-129.00000.01

1

NWCVICS3B51.0000-129.45000.01
1
1

NWCVIJI2250.6633-129.29330.01

1

NWCVIJO2350.6750-129.64670.01

1

NWCVICS0050.4316-129.91832000.01

1

NWCVISS151.2000-130.0000490.01
1


NWCVISS251.2167-129.7167580.01

1

NWCVISS351.2500-129.3550285.01
1


NWCVISS451.3500-129.0000235.01

1

NWCVISS551.4667-128.5000195.01
1


NWCVISS651.3333-128.0000170.01

1

NWCVISS751.4117-127.7933120.01
1


NWCVIM251.7743-127.8867170.01
1


NWCVIM351.7712-127.9100325.01
1


NWCVIM451.7442-128.0033420.01
1


NWCVIM551.7233-128.0600330.01



NWCVIM651.7108-128.1233245.01



NWCVIT0950.6210-129.65201
0
0
0
NWCVIT1050.5380-129.82001
0
0
0
NWCVIT1150.4600-129.99501
0
0
0
NWCVIT1250.3810-130.16301
0
0
0
NWCVIT1350.3020-130.33501
0
0
0

Below is a waypoint GPX file format that can be copied and pasted into notepad and then saved as a .gpx file. GPX files may be imported into any software package for cruise planning. Recommended software packages include OziExplorer and OpenCPN.

<?xml version="1.0"?> <gpx version="1.1" creator="WaterProperties.ca" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1" xmlns:gpxx="http://www.garmin.com/xmlschemas/GpxExtensions/v3" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1 http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1/gpx.xsd" xmlns:opencpn="http://www.opencpn.org">

<wpt lat="48.4908" lon="-126.1183">
<ele>-250</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLA1 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:250.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:250.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3783" lon="-126.0633">
<ele>-400</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLA2 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:400.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:400.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4117" lon="-126.2633">
<ele>-900</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLA3 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:900.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:900.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2500" lon="-126.6667">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLA4 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7545" lon="-125.5647">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLB1 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8513" lon="-125.6533">
<ele>-45</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLB3 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:45.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:45.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6767" lon="-125.7708">
<ele>-90</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLB5 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:90.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:90.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6077" lon="-125.9000">
<ele>-95</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLB6 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:95.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:95.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5333" lon="-125.5917">
<ele>-76</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLB7 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:76.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:76.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5750" lon="-125.5000">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLB8 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4822" lon="-125.2550">
<ele>-145</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLC1 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:145.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:145.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4233" lon="-125.1300">
<ele>-115</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLC2 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:115.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:115.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3908" lon="-125.3467">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLC3 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9725" lon="-125.7842">
<ele>-42</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLD1 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:42.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:42.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8860" lon="-125.9500">
<ele>-60</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLD2 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:60.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:60.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5283" lon="-125.0633">
<ele>-100</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>PLE1 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:100.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:100.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4872" lon="-124.7275">
<ele>-264</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA01 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:264.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:264.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4375" lon="-124.8553">
<ele>-312</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:312.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:312.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3807" lon="-124.9620">
<ele>-113</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:113.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:113.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3227" lon="-125.0687">
<ele>-175</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA04 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:175.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:175.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2680" lon="-125.1767">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2105" lon="-125.2867">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA06 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.1533" lon="-125.3977">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.0963" lon="-125.5067">
<ele>-142</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA08 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:142.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:142.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.0393" lon="-125.6153">
<ele>-292</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:292.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:292.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="47.9837" lon="-125.7233">
<ele>-900</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LA10 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:900.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:900.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5767" lon="-124.9667">
<ele>-54</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBA0 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:54.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:54.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5283" lon="-125.0633">
<ele>-105</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBA1 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:105.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:105.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4233" lon="-125.1300">
<ele>-115</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBA2 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:115.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:115.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3908" lon="-125.3467">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBA3 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2153" lon="-125.5000">
<ele>-180</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBA4 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:180.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:180.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6733" lon="-124.9913">
<ele>-33</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB01 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:33.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:33.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6500" lon="-125.0400">
<ele>-50</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:50.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:50.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6220" lon="-125.0930">
<ele>-93</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:93.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:93.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5945" lon="-125.1453">
<ele>-105</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB04 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:105.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:105.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5667" lon="-125.2000">
<ele>-109</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:109.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:109.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5363" lon="-125.2585">
<ele>-118</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB06 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:118.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:118.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4780" lon="-125.3683">
<ele>-160</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:160.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:160.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4217" lon="-125.4775">
<ele>-145</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB08 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:145.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:145.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3667" lon="-125.5800">
<ele>-152</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB09 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:152.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:152.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3095" lon="-125.6892">
<ele>-151</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB10 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:151.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:151.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2533" lon="-125.7958">
<ele>-235</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB11 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:235.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:235.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2153" lon="-125.8650">
<ele>-465</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB12 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:465.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:465.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.1767" lon="-125.9353">
<ele>-810</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB13 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:810.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:810.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.1413" lon="-126.0000">
<ele>-1180</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB14 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:1180.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1180.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.0727" lon="-126.1410">
<ele>-1450</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB15 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1450.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1450.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.0088" lon="-126.2833">
<ele>-1530</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LB16 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1530.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1530.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7567" lon="-125.2233">
<ele>-36</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>RS01 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:36.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:36.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7092" lon="-125.3267">
<ele>-82</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>RS02 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:82.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:82.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6433" lon="-125.4317">
<ele>-77</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>RS03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:77.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:77.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5683" lon="-125.5683">
<ele>-92</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>RS04 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:92.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:92.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4867" lon="-125.7200">
<ele>-101</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>RS05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:101.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:101.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3633" lon="-125.9433">
<ele>-652</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>RS06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:652.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:652.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2600" lon="-126.1317">
<ele>-1380</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>RS07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1380.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1380.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7490" lon="-125.3667">
<ele>-75</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LCB1/A15</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:75.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:75.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6858" lon="-125.4508">
<ele>-100</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LCB2 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:100.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:100.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5750" lon="-125.5000">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LCB3 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5333" lon="-125.5917">
<ele>-76</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LCB4 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:76.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:76.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4717" lon="-125.8300">
<ele>-110</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LCB5 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:110.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:110.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3783" lon="-126.0633">
<ele>-310</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LCB6 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:310.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:310.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8407" lon="-125.4622">
<ele>-94</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC01 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:94.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:94.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8113" lon="-125.5158">
<ele>-110</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:110.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:110.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7825" lon="-125.5707">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7238" lon="-125.6800">
<ele>-167</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC04 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:167.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:167.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6657" lon="-125.7900">
<ele>-65</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC05 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:65.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:65.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6077" lon="-125.9000">
<ele>-92</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC06 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:92.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:92.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5493" lon="-126.0083">
<ele>-131</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC07 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:131.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:131.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4908" lon="-126.1183">
<ele>-203</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC08 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:203.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:203.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4323" lon="-126.2283">
<ele>-611</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC09 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:611.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:611.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3733" lon="-126.3367">
<ele>-1239</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC10 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1239.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1239.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3158" lon="-126.4450">
<ele>-1330</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC11 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:1330.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1330.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2500" lon="-126.6667">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LC12 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0017" lon="-125.7300">
<ele>-33</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD01 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:33.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:33.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9725" lon="-125.7842">
<ele>-42</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:42.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:42.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9435" lon="-125.8400">
<ele>-46</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:46.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:46.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8860" lon="-125.9500">
<ele>-62</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD04 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:62.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:62.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8275" lon="-126.0600">
<ele>-91</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:91.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:91.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7697" lon="-126.1700">
<ele>-137</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD06 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:137.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:137.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7112" lon="-126.2800">
<ele>-520</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:520.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:520.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6528" lon="-126.3900">
<ele>-768</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD08 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:768.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:768.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5948" lon="-126.5000">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5367" lon="-126.6100">
<ele>-1474</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD10 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:1474.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1474.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4793" lon="-126.7157">
<ele>-1560</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LD11 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1560.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1560.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.1167" lon="-126.0150">
<ele>-47</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE01/VI10</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:47.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:47.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0717" lon="-126.0750">
<ele>-55</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:55.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:55.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0083" lon="-126.1767">
<ele>-79</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:79.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:79.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9417" lon="-126.2517">
<ele>-117</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE04/VI13</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:117.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:117.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8800" lon="-126.3400">
<ele>-155</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE05/VI15</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:155.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:155.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8083" lon="-126.4383">
<ele>-197</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE06/VI16</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:197.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:197.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7367" lon="-126.5350">
<ele>-524</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:524.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:524.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6717" lon="-126.6333">
<ele>-1299</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE08 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:1299.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1299.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6000" lon="-126.7333">
<ele>-1458</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LE09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1458.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1458.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2467" lon="-126.2383">
<ele>-37</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF01 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:37.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:37.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2200" lon="-126.2750">
<ele>-56</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:56.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:56.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.1600" lon="-126.3650">
<ele>-89</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:89.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:89.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0983" lon="-126.4583">
<ele>-126</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF04 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:126.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:126.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0333" lon="-126.5533">
<ele>-151</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:151.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:151.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9683" lon="-126.6483">
<ele>-458</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF06 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:458.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:458.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9017" lon="-126.7467">
<ele>-718</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:718.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:718.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8333" lon="-126.8450">
<ele>-1003</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF08 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:1003.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1003.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7633" lon="-126.9467">
<ele>-1117</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LF09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1117.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1117.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.3633" lon="-126.5667">
<ele>-30</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG00 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:30.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:30.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.3417" lon="-126.5833">
<ele>-55</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG01 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:55.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:55.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.3263" lon="-126.6093">
<ele>-83</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG01A </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:83.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:83.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.3117" lon="-126.6350">
<ele>-105</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:105.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:105.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2815" lon="-126.6805">
<ele>-115</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG2A </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:115.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:115.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2500" lon="-126.7283">
<ele>-112</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:112.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:112.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.1883" lon="-126.8233">
<ele>-146</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG04 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:146.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:146.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.1233" lon="-126.9217">
<ele>-258</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:258.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:258.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0583" lon="-127.0200">
<ele>-866</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG06 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:866.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:866.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9900" lon="-127.1200">
<ele>-1800</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG07 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:1800.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1800.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9217" lon="-127.2217">
<ele>-2070</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LG08 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2070.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2070.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5717" lon="-126.7367">
<ele>-35</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH01 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:35.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:35.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5367" lon="-126.7900">
<ele>-49</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:49.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:49.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.4783" lon="-126.8817">
<ele>-97</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:97.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:97.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.4150" lon="-126.9783">
<ele>-126</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH04 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:126.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:126.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.3550" lon="-127.0750">
<ele>-156</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:156.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:156.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2933" lon="-127.1733">
<ele>-490</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH06 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:490.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:490.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2283" lon="-127.2733">
<ele>-1424</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1424.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1424.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.1617" lon="-127.3750">
<ele>-1880</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH08 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:1880.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1880.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0933" lon="-127.4783">
<ele>-2015</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2015.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2015.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0083" lon="-127.6067">
<ele>-2386</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH10 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2386.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2386.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9333" lon="-127.7300">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LH11 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.7383" lon="-127.0417">
<ele>-63</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ01 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:63.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:63.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.7100" lon="-127.0883">
<ele>-79</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ02 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:79.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:79.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.6517" lon="-127.1850">
<ele>-128</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:128.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:128.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5917" lon="-127.2817">
<ele>-154</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ04 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:154.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:154.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5277" lon="-127.3760">
<ele>-1001</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1001.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1001.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.4650" lon="-127.4763">
<ele>-1040</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ06 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:1040.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1040.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.4008" lon="-127.5787">
<ele>-1802</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1802.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1802.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.3352" lon="-127.6827">
<ele>-1754</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ08 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:1754.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1754.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2678" lon="-127.7888">
<ele>-2487</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2487.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2487.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.1888" lon="-127.9093">
<ele>-2487</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LJ10 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2487.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2487.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.9250" lon="-127.3117">
<ele>-37</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LK01/VI23</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:37.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:37.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.8983" lon="-127.3617">
<ele>-70</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LK02 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:70.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:70.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.8417" lon="-127.4600">
<ele>-76</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LK03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:76.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:76.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.7817" lon="-127.5600">
<ele>-134</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LK04 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:134.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:134.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.7217" lon="-127.6600">
<ele>-805</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LK05/VI26</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:805.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:805.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.6583" lon="-127.7633">
<ele>-767</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LK06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:767.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:767.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5950" lon="-127.8683">
<ele>-1064</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LK07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1064.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1064.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5250" lon="-127.9750">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LK08 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0367" lon="-127.6550">
<ele>-72</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LL01 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:72.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:72.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.9890" lon="-127.7338">
<ele>-134</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LL02 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:134.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:134.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.9292" lon="-127.8363">
<ele>-585</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LL03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:585.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:585.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.8680" lon="-127.9405">
<ele>-872</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LL04 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:872.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:872.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.8055" lon="-128.0468">
<ele>-1765</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LL05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1765.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1765.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.7415" lon="-128.1550">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LL06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.6762" lon="-128.2653">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LL07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.6092" lon="-128.3780">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LL08 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0800" lon="-127.8800">
<ele>-32</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP1 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:32.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:32.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0667" lon="-127.9033">
<ele>-105</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP2 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:105.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:105.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0533" lon="-127.9217">
<ele>-172</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP3 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:172.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:172.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0233" lon="-127.9683">
<ele>-1106</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP4 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:1106.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1106.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0000" lon="-128.0000">
<ele>-1230</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP5 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:1230.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1230.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.9367" lon="-128.0917">
<ele>-700</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP6 </name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:700.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:700.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.8733" lon="-128.1867">
<ele>-2212</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP7 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:2212.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2212.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.8100" lon="-128.2800">
<ele>-2070</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP8 </name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2070.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2070.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.7500" lon="-128.3766">
<ele>-2000</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LBP9</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:2000.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2000.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.2100" lon="-127.9582">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LM01 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.1825" lon="-128.0110">
<ele>-85</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LM01A </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:85.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:85.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.1505" lon="-128.0630">
<ele>-155</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LM02 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:155.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:155.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0898" lon="-128.1700">
<ele>-1180</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LM03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1180.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1180.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0280" lon="-128.2788">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LM04 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.9647" lon="-128.3898">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LM05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.9000" lon="-128.5028">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LM06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.4467" lon="-128.1525">
<ele>-65</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LN01</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:65.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:65.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.3875" lon="-128.2600">
<ele>-170</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LN02</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:170.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:170.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.3275" lon="-128.3700">
<ele>-880</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LN03</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:880.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:880.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.2658" lon="-128.4808">
<ele>-1180</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LN04</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1180.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1180.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.2033" lon="-128.5950">
<ele>-1080</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LN05</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1080.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1080.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.1392" lon="-128.7108">
<ele>-1865</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LN06</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1865.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1865.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0742" lon="-128.8292">
<ele>-1470</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LN07</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1470.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1470.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.6398" lon="-128.4257">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LP01 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.5800" lon="-128.5378">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LP02 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.5192" lon="-128.6522">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LP03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.4572" lon="-128.7687">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LP04 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.3940" lon="-128.8875">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LP05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.3295" lon="-129.0087">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LP06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.2635" lon="-129.1323">
<ele>-999</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LP07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:999.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:999.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.7883" lon="-128.7950">
<ele>-113</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LQ01</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:113.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:113.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.7258" lon="-128.9093">
<ele>-155</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LQ02 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:155.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:155.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.6632" lon="-129.0310">
<ele>-1280</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LQ03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1280.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1280.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.5993" lon="-129.1552">
<ele>-1555</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LQ04 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1555.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1555.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.5343" lon="-129.2818">
<ele>-1970</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LQ05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1970.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1970.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.4680" lon="-129.4112">
<ele>-1997</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LQ06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1997.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1997.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.4002" lon="-129.5433">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>LQ07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9725" lon="-125.7842">
<ele>-42</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>D1</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:42.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:42.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8860" lon="-125.9500">
<ele>-60</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>D2</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:60.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:60.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5283" lon="-125.0633">
<ele>-100</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>E1</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:100.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:100.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-127.8333">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CPE1</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.7167" lon="-128.6667">
<ele>-140</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CPE2</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:140.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:140.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.6667" lon="-129.0000">
<ele>-780</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CPE3</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:780.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:780.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.5817" lon="-129.6917">
<ele>-2000</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CS01</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:2000.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2000.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.6883" lon="-129.4667">
<ele>-1800</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T08/CS02</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:1800.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1800.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.7600" lon="-129.3333">
<ele>-200</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CS03</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:200.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:200.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.8200" lon="-129.2167">
<ele>-100</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T07/CS04</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:100.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:100.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.9333" lon="-129.0000">
<ele>-64</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CS05</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:64.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:64.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-128.8333">
<ele>-65</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T05/CS06</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:65.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:65.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0750" lon="-128.7333">
<ele>-65</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T04/CS07</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:65.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:65.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.1417" lon="-128.6000">
<ele>-138</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T03/CS08</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:138.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:138.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2083" lon="-128.4667">
<ele>-195</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T02/CS09</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:195.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:195.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2750" lon="-128.3333">
<ele>-78</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T01/CS10</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:78.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:78.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.8833" lon="-128.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CS1B</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.9333" lon="-129.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T06/CS2B</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-129.4500">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CS3B</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette Net | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.6633" lon="-129.2933">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>JI22</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.6750" lon="-129.6467">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>JO23</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.4316" lon="-129.9183">
<ele>-2000</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>CS00</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:2000.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2000.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2000" lon="-130.0000">
<ele>-490</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SS1</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:490.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:490.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2167" lon="-129.7167">
<ele>-580</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SS2</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:580.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:580.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2500" lon="-129.3550">
<ele>-285</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SS3</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:285.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:285.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.3500" lon="-129.0000">
<ele>-235</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SS4</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:235.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:235.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.4667" lon="-128.5000">
<ele>-195</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SS5</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:195.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:195.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.3333" lon="-128.0000">
<ele>-170</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SS6</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:170.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:170.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.4117" lon="-127.7933">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SS7</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.7743" lon="-127.8867">
<ele>-170</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>M2</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:170.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:170.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.7712" lon="-127.9100">
<ele>-325</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>M3</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:325.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:325.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.7442" lon="-128.0033">
<ele>-420</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>M4</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:420.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:420.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.7233" lon="-128.0600">
<ele>-330</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>M5</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:330.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:330.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.7108" lon="-128.1233">
<ele>-245</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>M6</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:245.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:245.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.6210" lon="-129.6520">
<ele>0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T09</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.5380" lon="-129.8200">
<ele>0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T10</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.4600" lon="-129.9950">
<ele>0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T11</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.3810" lon="-130.1630">
<ele>0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T12</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.3020" lon="-130.3350">
<ele>0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>T13</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>
</gpx>

Water Properties Main Page