Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Institute of Ocean Sciences, Sidney, BC

North-East Pacific Standard Stations


DFO Pacific Region North-East Pacific Standard Sampling Stations

Other maps: WCVI | NE Pacific | Salish Sea | Coastal Inlets | Haida Gwaii | All

Labels are Station Names:  CTD only   CTD/Rosette   CTD/Bongo   CTD/Rosette/Bongo 
You may filter by: All, CTD only, CTD/Rosette, CTD/Bongo .

A GPX file is automatically generated and can be found at the bottom of this page. Highlight and copy the text and paste it into notepad and save as your_filename.gpx. You may then import the GPX file into any nagivational software package.
Back to the Map Index


Here are the standard stations based on the filtering criteria (None); rows are colour-coded as to the sampling type.

Area Station Name Latitude Longitude Depth CTD Rosette Net Other
NE PacP1248.9700-130.66673300.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1148.9333-130.16672700.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1048.8933-129.66672660.01
1
0
0
NE PacP948.8567-129.16672340.01
1
0
0
NE PacP848.8167-128.66672440.01
1
0
0
NE PacP748.7767-128.16672450.01
1
0
0
NE PacP648.7433-127.66672500.01
1
0
0
NE PacP548.6917-127.16672100.01
1
0
0
NE PacP448.6500-126.66671300.01
1
0
0
NE PacP348.6250-126.3333820.01
1
0
0
NE PacP248.6000-126.0000114.01
1
0
0
NE PacP148.5750-125.5000120.01
1
0
0
NE PacP2349.7667-141.66673970.01
1
0
0
NE PacP2249.7000-140.66673880.01
1
0
0
NE PacP2149.6333-139.66673840.01
1
0
0
NE PacP2049.5667-138.66673890.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1949.5000-137.66673850.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1849.4333-136.66673775.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1749.3500-135.66673500.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1649.2833-134.66673550.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1549.2000-133.66673400.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1449.1233-132.66673275.01
1
0
0
NE PacP1349.0433-131.66672875.01
1
0
0
NE PacP2449.8367-142.66673910.01
1
0
0
NE PacP2550.0000-143.60503890.01
1
0
0
NE PacP3550.0000-144.30334170.01
1
0
0
NE PacP2650.0000-145.00004250.01
1
0
0
NE PacJF0148.2667-123.5000150.01



NE PacJF0248.3000-124.0000180.01



NE PacJF0348.4500-124.5000230.01



NE PacJF0448.5383-125.000060.01



NE PacSU151.0000-139.66670.01



NE PacSU251.0000-139.16670.01



NE PacSU351.0000-138.66670.01



NE PacSU451.0000-138.16670.01



NE PacSU551.0000-137.66670.01



NE PacSU651.0000-137.16670.01



NE PacSU751.0000-136.66670.01



NE PacSU851.0000-136.16670.01



NE PacSU951.0000-135.66670.01



NE PacSU1051.0000-135.16670.01



NE PacSU1151.0000-134.66670.01



NE PacSU1251.0000-134.16670.01



NE PacSU1351.0000-133.66670.01



NE PacSU1451.0000-133.16670.01



NE PacSU1551.0000-132.66670.01



NE PacSU16/QCS1051.0000-132.16670.01



NE PacSU1751.0000-131.66670.01



NE PacSU1851.0000-131.16670.01



NE PacSU1951.0000-130.66670.01



NE PacSU2051.0000-130.16670.01



NE PacSU2151.0000-129.66670.01



NE PacR20 50.9283-143.01673618.01



NE PacR19 50.9667-142.33333930.01



NE PacR18 51.0000-141.65003892.01



NE PacR17 51.0333-140.93333868.01



NE PacR16 51.0667-140.23333775.01



NE PacR15 51.1000-139.50833005.01



NE PacR14 51.1500-138.79172910.01



NE PacR13 51.1833-138.10003678.01



NE PacR12 51.2167-137.38333664.01



NE PacR11 51.2500-136.67173651.01



NE PacR10 51.2833-135.96003656.01



NE PacR09 51.3167-135.25003515.01



NE PacR08 51.3533-134.54503368.01



NE PacR07 51.3917-133.82673211.01



NE PacR06 51.4250-133.11003020.01



NE PacJ11 49.8500-135.80000.01



NE PacJ10 50.1333-135.23330.01



NE PacJ09 50.3917-134.68330.01



NE PacJ08 50.6750-134.08330.01



NE PacJ07 50.9333-133.54170.01



NE PacJ06 51.2000-132.95000.01



NE PacJ05 51.4583-132.40002760.01



NE PacJ04 51.5933-132.10832564.01



NE PacJ03 51.7250-131.83332320.01



NE PacJ02A 51.7917-131.67832065.01



NE PacJ02 51.8600-131.53332115.01



NE PacJ01A 51.9283-131.37831880.01



NE PacJ01 52.0000-131.2333639.01



NE PacJ00 52.0333-131.171779.01



NE PacZ01 51.3500-145.00004175.01



NE PacZ02 51.7917-145.00003850.01



NE PacZ03 52.2000-145.00004090.01



NE PacZ04 52.6500-145.00004073.01



NE PacZ05 53.1000-145.00004095.01



NE PacZ06 53.5500-145.00004067.01



NE PacZ07 54.0000-145.00004039.01



NE PacZ08 54.4500-145.00004123.01



NE PacZ09 55.0000-145.00004106.01



NE PacZ1055.5000-145.00004007.01



NE PacZ1156.0000-145.00003902.01



NE PacZ1256.5000-145.00003859.01



NE PacZ1357.0000-145.00003839.01



NE PacZ1457.5000-145.00003962.01



NE PacZ1558.0000-145.00003874.01



NE PacZ1658.5000-145.00003989.01



NE PacZ1758.8333-145.00003905.01



NE PacZ1859.1667-145.00004071.01



NE PacZ1959.5000-145.00001010.01



NE PacZ2059.8333-145.0000140.01



NE PacZ2160.0833-145.0000172.01



NE PacS0149.5000-145.00000.01



NE PacS0249.0000-145.00000.01



NE PacS0348.5000-145.00000.01



NE PacS0448.0000-145.00000.01



NE PacS0547.5000-145.00000.01



NE PacS0647.0000-145.00000.01



NE PacS0746.5000-145.00000.01



NE PacS0846.0000-145.00000.01



NE PacS0945.5000-145.00000.01



NE PacS1045.0000-145.00000.01



NE PacP4150.4500-145.00004270.01



NE PacP3250.9000-145.00004270.01



NE PacP4950.9000-144.28672000.01



NE PacP3350.9000-143.59173660.01
1


NE PacNH0144.6500-124.100028.01
0
0
0
NE PacNH0344.6500-124.130048.01
0
0
0
NE PacNH0544.6500-124.180058.01
0
1
0
NE PacNH1044.6500-124.300081.01
0
1
0
NE PacNH1544.6500-124.410093.01
0
1
0
NE PacNH2044.6500-124.5300142.01
0
1
0
NE PacNH2544.6500-124.6500293.01
0
1
0
NE PacNH3544.6500-124.8800442.01
0
1
0
NE PacNH4544.6500-125.1200704.01
0
1
0
NE PacNH5544.6500-125.37002866.00
1
1
0
NE PacNH6544.6500-125.60002861.01
0
1
0
NE PacNH8544.6500-126.05002882.00
1
1
0

Below is a waypoint GPX file format that can be copied and pasted into notepad and then saved as a .gpx file. GPX files may be imported into any software package for cruise planning. Recommended software packages include OziExplorer and OpenCPN.

<?xml version="1.0"?> <gpx version="1.1" creator="WaterProperties.ca" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1" xmlns:gpxx="http://www.garmin.com/xmlschemas/GpxExtensions/v3" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1 http://www.topografix.com/GPX/1/1/gpx.xsd" xmlns:opencpn="http://www.opencpn.org">

<wpt lat="48.9700" lon="-130.6667">
<ele>-3300</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P12</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3300.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3300.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.9333" lon="-130.1667">
<ele>-2700</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P11</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2700.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2700.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8933" lon="-129.6667">
<ele>-2660</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P10</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2660.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2660.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8567" lon="-129.1667">
<ele>-2340</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P9</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2340.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2340.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.8167" lon="-128.6667">
<ele>-2440</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P8</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2440.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2440.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7767" lon="-128.1667">
<ele>-2450</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P7</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2450.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2450.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.7433" lon="-127.6667">
<ele>-2500</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P6</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2500.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2500.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6917" lon="-127.1667">
<ele>-2100</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P5</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2100.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2100.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6500" lon="-126.6667">
<ele>-1300</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P4</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:1300.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1300.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6250" lon="-126.3333">
<ele>-820</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P3</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:820.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:820.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.6000" lon="-126.0000">
<ele>-114</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P2</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:114.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:114.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5750" lon="-125.5000">
<ele>-120</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P1</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:120.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:120.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.7667" lon="-141.6667">
<ele>-3970</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P23</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3970.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3970.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.7000" lon="-140.6667">
<ele>-3880</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P22</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3880.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3880.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.6333" lon="-139.6667">
<ele>-3840</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P21</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3840.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3840.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5667" lon="-138.6667">
<ele>-3890</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P20</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3890.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3890.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5000" lon="-137.6667">
<ele>-3850</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P19</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3850.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3850.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.4333" lon="-136.6667">
<ele>-3775</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P18</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3775.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3775.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.3500" lon="-135.6667">
<ele>-3500</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P17</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3500.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3500.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2833" lon="-134.6667">
<ele>-3550</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P16</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3550.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3550.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.2000" lon="-133.6667">
<ele>-3400</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P15</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3400.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3400.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.1233" lon="-132.6667">
<ele>-3275</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P14</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3275.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3275.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0433" lon="-131.6667">
<ele>-2875</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P13</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:2875.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2875.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.8367" lon="-142.6667">
<ele>-3910</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P24</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3910.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3910.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0000" lon="-143.6050">
<ele>-3890</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P25</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3890.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3890.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0000" lon="-144.3033">
<ele>-4170</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P35</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:4170.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4170.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4250</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P26</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:4250.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4250.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.2667" lon="-123.5000">
<ele>-150</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>JF01</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:150.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:150.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.3000" lon="-124.0000">
<ele>-180</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>JF02</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:180.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:180.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.4500" lon="-124.5000">
<ele>-230</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>JF03</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:230.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:230.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5383" lon="-125.0000">
<ele>-60</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>JF04</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:60.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:60.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-139.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU1</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-139.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU2</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-138.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU3</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-138.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU4</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-137.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU5</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-137.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU6</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-136.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU7</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-136.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU8</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-135.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU9</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-135.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU10</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-134.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU11</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-134.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU12</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-133.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU13</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-133.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU14</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-132.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU15</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-132.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU16/QCS10</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-131.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU17</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-131.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU18</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-130.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU19</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-130.1667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU20</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-129.6667">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>SU21</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.9283" lon="-143.0167">
<ele>-3618</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R20 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3618.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3618.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.9667" lon="-142.3333">
<ele>-3930</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R19 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3930.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3930.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0000" lon="-141.6500">
<ele>-3892</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R18 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3892.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3892.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0333" lon="-140.9333">
<ele>-3868</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R17 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3868.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3868.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.0667" lon="-140.2333">
<ele>-3775</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R16 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3775.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3775.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.1000" lon="-139.5083">
<ele>-3005</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R15 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3005.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3005.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.1500" lon="-138.7917">
<ele>-2910</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R14 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2910.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2910.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.1833" lon="-138.1000">
<ele>-3678</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R13 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3678.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3678.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2167" lon="-137.3833">
<ele>-3664</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R12 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3664.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3664.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2500" lon="-136.6717">
<ele>-3651</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R11 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3651.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3651.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2833" lon="-135.9600">
<ele>-3656</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R10 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3656.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3656.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.3167" lon="-135.2500">
<ele>-3515</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3515.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3515.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.3533" lon="-134.5450">
<ele>-3368</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R08 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3368.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3368.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.3917" lon="-133.8267">
<ele>-3211</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3211.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3211.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.4250" lon="-133.1100">
<ele>-3020</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>R06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3020.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3020.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.8500" lon="-135.8000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J11 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.1333" lon="-135.2333">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J10 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.3917" lon="-134.6833">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.6750" lon="-134.0833">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J08 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.9333" lon="-133.5417">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.2000" lon="-132.9500">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.4583" lon="-132.4000">
<ele>-2760</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2760.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2760.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.5933" lon="-132.1083">
<ele>-2564</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J04 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2564.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2564.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.7250" lon="-131.8333">
<ele>-2320</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2320.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2320.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.7917" lon="-131.6783">
<ele>-2065</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J02A </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2065.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2065.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.8600" lon="-131.5333">
<ele>-2115</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J02 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2115.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2115.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.9283" lon="-131.3783">
<ele>-1880</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J01A </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1880.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1880.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="52.0000" lon="-131.2333">
<ele>-639</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J01 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:639.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:639.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="52.0333" lon="-131.1717">
<ele>-79</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>J00 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:79.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:79.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.3500" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4175</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z01 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4175.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4175.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="51.7917" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-3850</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z02 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3850.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3850.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="52.2000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4090</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z03 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4090.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4090.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="52.6500" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4073</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z04 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4073.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4073.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="53.1000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4095</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z05 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4095.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4095.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="53.5500" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4067</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z06 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4067.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4067.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="54.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4039</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z07 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4039.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4039.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="54.4500" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4123</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z08 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4123.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4123.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="55.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4106</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z09 </name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4106.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4106.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="55.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4007</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z10</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4007.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4007.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="56.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-3902</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z11</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3902.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3902.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="56.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-3859</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z12</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3859.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3859.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="57.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-3839</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z13</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3839.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3839.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="57.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-3962</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z14</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3962.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3962.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="58.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-3874</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z15</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3874.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3874.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="58.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-3989</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z16</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3989.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3989.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="58.8333" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-3905</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z17</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:3905.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3905.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="59.1667" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4071</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z18</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4071.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4071.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="59.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-1010</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z19</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:1010.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:1010.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="59.8333" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-140</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z20</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:140.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:140.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="60.0833" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-172</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>Z21</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:172.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:172.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S01</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="49.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S02</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S03</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="48.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S04</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="47.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S05</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="47.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S06</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="46.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S07</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="46.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S08</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="45.5000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S09</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="45.0000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-0</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>S10</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:0.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:0.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.4500" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4270</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P41</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4270.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4270.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.9000" lon="-145.0000">
<ele>-4270</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P32</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:4270.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:4270.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.9000" lon="-144.2867">
<ele>-2000</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P49</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:2000.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2000.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="50.9000" lon="-143.5917">
<ele>-3660</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>P33</name>
<desc>CTD Rosette | Depth:3660.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:3660.0m</cmt>
<sym>Light Type A</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-124.1000">
<ele>-28</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH01</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:28.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:28.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-124.1300">
<ele>-48</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH03</name>
<desc>CTD | Depth:48.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:48.0m</cmt>
<sym>Diamond</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-124.1800">
<ele>-58</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH05</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:58.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:58.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-124.3000">
<ele>-81</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH10</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:81.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:81.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-124.4100">
<ele>-93</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH15</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:93.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:93.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-124.5300">
<ele>-142</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH20</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:142.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:142.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-124.6500">
<ele>-293</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH25</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:293.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:293.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-124.8800">
<ele>-442</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH35</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:442.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:442.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-125.1200">
<ele>-704</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH45</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:704.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:704.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-125.3700">
<ele>-2866</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH55</name>
<desc>Rosette Net | Depth:2866.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2866.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-125.6000">
<ele>-2861</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH65</name>
<desc>CTD Net | Depth:2861.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2861.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>

<wpt lat="44.6500" lon="-126.0500">
<ele>-2882</ele>
<time>2019-03-26</time>
<name>NH85</name>
<desc>Rosette Net | Depth:2882.0m</desc>
<cmt>Depth:2882.0m</cmt>
<sym>Fish</sym>
<type>WPT</type>
</wpt>
</gpx>

Water Properties Main Page